Home /
Our School > Faculty & Staff Directory
page tools :
Rawson-Saunders
our school

 

To reach Rawson Saunders faculty and staff by phone, please call the main office:  512.476.8382

Keywords
       1 - 68 of 68       
Billy Austin
Middle School History Teacher
Christy Austin
Lower School Teacher
Emily Austin
Admissions Counselor
Alison Barnwell
Primary Teacher (Grades 1 & 2)
Dyslexia Specialist
Beth Berman
Music and Movement Teacher
Maggie Bowman
STEM Department Chair
STEM Teacher
Lisa Brill
Academic Language Therapist
Claire Broadway
Administrative Coordinator
RenWeb Specialist
Diane Broadway
Office Services Coordinator
Head's Administrative Assistant
Susie Brooks
Academic Language Therapist
Abbye Buchanan
Lower School Teacher
Jane Buergner
Academic Language Therapist
Barbara Calaway
Academic Language Therapist
Amy Campbell
School Counselor
Nadia Cone
Academic Technology Coordinator
Creative Computing Teacher
Mary Cook
Academic Language Therapist
Nicole Defilippi
Academic Language Therapist
Chere Deinlein
Art Teacher
Mike Demerath
Middle School Social Studies
Kat DeWees
Language Arts Department Chair
Language Arts and Writing Teacher
Pat Elias
Academic Language Therapist
Carrie Evans
Technologist
Film Teacher
Kathleen Fish
Academic Language Therapist
Alexandra Gantley
Language Arts and History Teacher
Karly Glenn
Math Teacher
Margie Gordon
Academic Language Therapist
Nicole Gorman
Academic Language Therapist
Tabitha Griffin
Communications Coordinator
Traci Grossfeld
Lower School Teacher
Drenda Haddock
Director of Institute Admissions and Outreach
David Hampf
STEM Teacher
Hannah Harkey
Aftercare Coordinator
Cathy Harris
Academic Language Therapist
Samantha Hoffman
Lower School Teacher
Lynn Hoover
Director of Institute Programs
Dane Johnson
Wood Shop Teacher
Lisa Laville
Lower School Teacher
Melissa Linden
Director of Development
Amy Linkous
Math Teacher
Janine Luz
Admissions Counselor
Jeremy Martin
Special Areas Department Chair
Physical Education Teacher and Athletics Coordinator
Michael Moore
Art Teacher
Jamie Nettles
Director of Dyslexia Services
Tutoring Services Coordinator
Nicole Nykaza
Academic Language Therapist
Moira O'Leary
Aide to the Head of School
Elizabeth Overholser
Lower School STEM and Math Teacher
Wilde Parry
Math Teacher
Joy Passarelli
Academic Language Therapist
Social Studies Teacher
Phyllis Patrick
Academic Language Therapist
Randa Pedneau
Academic Language Therapist
Sissy Peters
Language Arts and Math Teacher
Meredith Petry
Math Teacher
John Pomeroy
Assistant Head of Upper School
High School Humanities and Chinese Teacher
Barrett Raven
Middle School Math and Economics Teacher
Peter Ruck
Robotics Teacher
Brent Ryndak
Math and STEM Teacher
Jane Schotz
Math Teacher
Jessica Smith
Academic Language Therapist
Maggie Smith
Academic Language Therapist
Rachel Solis
Assistant Head of Lower School
Laura Steinbach
Head of School
Perry Stokes
Director of Academic Language Therapy
Bea Swasey
Accounts Manager
Mandy Tucker
Director of Professional Development
Emily Vitris
Assistant Head of Middle School
Drama Teacher
Jennifer Watson
Academic Language Therapist
Adrienne Willcox
Math Teacher
Social Studies Teacher
Angie Woodworth
Academic Language Therapist
       1 - 68 of 68       
.
SOCIALIZE WITH US   Facebook  Twitter  Blog
email page print page large type small type
powered by finalsite